Transportation

Transportation

SIDDHARTHA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCES  has its own Fleet of Buses to cater to the Transport needs of the students and Staff members. The buses cover every nook and corner of the city.
The buses also maintain punctuality. They are well maintained by the Drivers. All students who avail College Transport Facility are issued Transport ID cards on payment of Transport Fee which is valid for one Academic Year.
SITS operate almost a dozen buses for the welfare of students and staff covering all major routes in the twin cities .


The following are the Routes that our buses cover every day.

                          BUS ROUTE CHART

Driver:                   Mr.NIRANJAN Cont: 9550543236    
BUS INCHARGE:  Mrs.SANDHYA            9396984555

                     BUS ROUTE NO : 5               

S.NO BUS STOP TIMINGS
1 CHADARGHAT 7:40 AM
2 GOLNAKA 7:50 AM
3 AMBERPET 8:00 AM
4 RAMANTHAPUR 8:05 AM
5 HABSIGUDA 8:15 AM
6 NACHARAM 8:20 AM
7 CHILAKA NAGAR 8:30 AM
8 BODUPPAL  8:40 AM
9 BODUPPAL KAMAN 8:50 AM
10 NARAPALLY 8:55 AM
11 COLLEGE 9:00 AM

 

Driver                        Mr. HARI Mobile: 9177234201
BUS INCHARGE:      Mr.P. UDAY KIRAN Mobile:9885401424
   

                         BUS ROUTE NO : 4                    

S.NO BUS STOP TIMINGS
1 KARMANGHAT 7.30 AM
2 SANTHOSH NAGAR 7.35 AM
3 I.S.SADHAN 7.40 AM
4 SAROOR NAGAR 7.50 AM
5 DILSHUKNAGAR  8.05 AM
6 CHAITHANYA PURI 8.10 AM
7 KOTHAPET ( ASTALAXMI TEMPLE ) 8:15 AM
8 L.B. NAGAR  8:20 AM
9 ALKAPURI 8:25 AM
10 NAGOLE 8:30 AM
11 UPPAL X ROAD  8:40 AM
12 UPPAL BUS STAND  8:45 AM
13 NARAPALLY 8.55 AM
14 COLLEGE  9:00 AM

 

Driver  Mr. T.SURESH Mobile: 9989577932
BUS INCHARGE: Mr.B.YELLAIAH               8341558856
BUS INCHARGE: Mr.M.BALRAJ               9966384601

                    BUS ROUTE NO : 3                

     
S.NO BUS STOP TIMINGS
1 JBS PARKING 7:10 AM
2 BEGUMPET (PRAKASH NAGAR) 7:20 AM
3 AMEERPET 7:30 AM
4 KHAIRTHABAD 7:40 AM
5 BAGHLINGAMPALLY 7:50 AM
6 RAM NAGAR 8:00 AM
7 VIDYA NAGAR 'X' ROADS  8:10 AM
8 SHIVAM ROAD  8:15 AM
9 6 NO. BUS STOP 8:20 AM
10 AMBERPET BUS STOP 8:25 AM
11 RAMANTHAPUR, SIDDU STORES 8:30 AM
12 RAMANTHAPUR, HPS 8:35 AM
13 RAMANTHAPUR, CHURCH 8:40 AM
14 COLLEGE 9:00 AM

 

Driver  Mr.K.MURALI KRISHNA RAJU  Cont: 9059102139
BUS INCHARGE:   M.PRATIBHA                     8374218563

 

                             BUS ROUTE NO : 2                         

     
S.NO BUS STOP TIMINGS
1 J B S 7:50 AM
2 GANESH TEMPLE 7:55 AM
3 KEYS HIGH SCHOOL 8:00 AM
4 CHILKALAGUDA 8:05 AM
5 SEETHAPHAL MANDI  8:10 AM
6 TARANAKA 8:20 AM
7 HABSIGUDA 8:25 AM
8 SERVEY OF INDIA 8:30 AM
9 UPPAL CROSS ROAD 8:35 AM
10 BODUPPAL KAMAN 8:40 AM
11 CANARA NAGAR 8:45 AM
12 MEDIPALLY 8:50 AM
13 NARAPALLY 8:55 AM
14 COLLEGE 9:00 AM

 

Driver                    Mr. SALEEM Cont: 8712324016
BUS INCHARGE:  Mr.G.PRASHANTH                9247326346

                                 BUS ROUTE NO : 1                      

     
S.NO BUS STOP TIMINGS
1 MALKAJGIRI 7.00 AM
2 ANANDBAGH 7:05 AM
3 SAFILGUDA 7:15 AM
4 NEEREDMET 7:25 AM
5 RADHIKA 'X' ROADS 7:35 AM
6 ECIL 7:45 AM
7 NAGARAM  8:00 AM
8 DAMMAIGUDA  8:15 AM
9 ECIL 8:30 AM
10 HOUSING BOARD 8:40 AM
11 MALLAPUR 8:45 AM
12 COLLEGE 9:00 AM

 Terms & Conditions:

All the students should strictly follow that, they have to board/departure at their respective stops only, not at other stops.

All the staff and students are strictly informed that they have to report/available at their respective route bus 5 mins before the start of the bus. 

 

FOR FORTHER ANY QUARIES CONTACT:

Mr.RAMESH: 
Transport Incharge

Our Gallery